Skip to content

North Region Fall Rodeo Results

Top 3 finishers in each division from Pouce Coupe stop Sept. 10-11
rodeo-tyrel roberts
Former high school saddle bronc rider Tyrel Roberts of Charlie Lake on the 2022 amateur circuit

BCHSRA – North Region Fall Rodeo Results

Moore Ranch (Pouce Coupe, BC)

Queen: 1. Cali Schippman, Rose Prairie 2. Arlee Newsham, Cecil Lake        

Bareback:

SAT: *no qualified rides

SUN: *no qualified rides

Senior Barrels: 

SAT: 1. Jordyn Farmer, Quesnel (17.515) 2. Avery Bowden, Quesnel (17.817) 3. Kerri Moat, Dawson Creek (17.952)

SUN: 1. Jordyn Farmer, Quesnel (16.913) 2.Nevada Jones, Prince George (18.053) 3. Rylie Dowling, Chetwynd (18.354)                 

Saddle Bronc: 

SAT: *no qualified rides

SUN: *no qualified rides

Senior Girls Breakaway:

SAT: 1. Kerri Moat, Dawson Creek (4.0) 2. Cashlyn Callison, Fort St. John (4.6) 3. Julia Bowden, Quesnel (6.1)

SUN: 1. Fallon Jones, Prince George (3.2) 2. Nevada Jones, Prince George (16.1)

Senior Tie Down Roping:

SAT: 1. Jacob Bowden, Quesnel (11.9) 2. Wyatt Bondaroff, Arras (15.8) 3. Kayden Loomis, Quesnel (29.4) 

SUN: 1. Dain Ross, Dawson Creek (18.8) 2. Blake Collins, Rose Prairie (19.4) 3. Korbin Mills, Pink Mountain (23.5)                        

Senior Girls Goats:

SAT: 1. Kerri Moat, Dawson Creek (9.6) 2. Mia Pallister, Charlie Lake (10.4) 3. Shelby Corr, Rose Prairie (11.1)

SUN: 1. Shelby Corr, Rose Prairie (9.1) 2. Rylie Dowling, Chetwynd (9.6) 3. Mia Pallister, Charlie Lake (9.7)                        

Steer Wrestling:

SAT: 1. Wyatt Bondaroff, Arras (14.2)

SUN: *no qualified times

Senior Pole Bending:

SAT: 1. Rylie Dowling, Chetwynd (22.941) 2. Aly Hart, Prince George (24.188) 3. Ayla Barber, Prince George (24.193)   

SUN: 1. Kerri Moat, Dawson Creek (22.691) 2. Jessie Pearson, Montney (22.759) 3. Nevada Jones, Prince George (23.332)

Senior Team Roping:

SAT: 1. Kendall Esau, Arras/Cashlyn Callison, FSJ (40.9)  

SUN: 1. Dain Ross, Dawson Creek/Landon Dowling, Chetwynd (12.1) 2. Sam Neufeld, Toms Lake/Kayden Loomis, Quesnel 3. Chase Kohorst, Quesnel/Kayden Loomis, Quesnel (13.2)           

Bull Riding:

SAT: *no qualified rides

SUN: *no qualified rides

Reined Cow Horse:

SAT:  Go 1 - 1. Julia Bowden, Quesnel 2. Kerri Moat, Dawson Creek 3. Jessie Pearson, Montney; Go 2 - 1. Jessie Pearson, Montney 2. Fallon Jones, Prince George 3. Cali Schippmann, Rose Prairie

Girls Cutting:

SAT: 1. Aly Hart, Prince George 2. Rylie Dowling, Chetwynd

Boys Cutting:

SAT: 1. Korbin Mills, Pink Mountain    

BAC Bareback:

SAT: *no qualified rides

SUN: *no qualified rides

Junior Barrels:

SAT: 1. Katarina Olmstead, Baldonnel (17.876) 2. Blake Greenlees, Pouce Coupe (18.361) 3. Hadley Gitscheff, Dawson Creek (18.376)

SUN: 1. Katarina Olmstead, Baldonnel  (17.741) 2. Blake Greenlees, Pouce Coupe (17.852) 3. Hadley Gitscheff, Dawson Creek (17.890)

BAC Saddle Bronc:

SAT: *no qualified rides

SUN: *no qualified rides

Junior Ribbon Roping:

SAT: 1. Kenzie Lloyd, Quesnel & Kyder Lloyd, Quesnel (12.8)

SUN: *no qualified times

Junior Girls Breakaway Roping:

SAT: 1. Kenzie Lloyd, Quesnel (4.3) 2. Emma Simmons, Pouce Coupe (5.8) 3. Charlee Farmer, Quesnel (9.4) 

SUN: 1. Kenzie Lloyd, Quesnel (4.2) 2. Katarina Olmstead, Baldonnel (7.0) 3. Hudson Crook, Charlie Lake (7.4)                 

Junior Boys Breakaway Roping:

SAT: *no qualified times

SUN: 1. Kyder Lloyd, Quesnel (3.5) 2. Brody Newsham, Cecil Lake (8.4) 3. Jason Nelson, Chetwynd (18.6)

Junior Girls Goat

SAT: 1. Pypre Kilgour, Dawson Creek (9.4) 2. Blake Greenlees, Pouce Coupe (11.1) 3. Ava Livingstone, Charlie Lake (11.2)

SUN: 1. Pypre Kilgour, Dawson Creek (10.6) 2. Blake Greenlees, Pouce Coupe (11.4) 3. Hudson Crook, Charlie Lake (12.5)

Junior Boys Goats:

SAT: 1. Jason Nelson, Chetwynd (16.1) 2. Brody Newsham, Cecil Lake (16.3) 3. Kyder Lloyd, Quesnel (18.3) 

SUN: 1. Kyder Lloyd, Quesnel (14.2) 2. Brody Newsham, Cecil Lake 15.0 3. Jason Nelson, Chetwynd (15.9)                                       

Junior Chute Dogging:

SAT: *no qualified times

SUN: 1. Jason Nelson, Chetwynd (5.4)

Junior Pole Bending:

SAT: Pypre Kilgour, Dawson Creek (22.656) 2. Blake Greenlees, Pouce Coupe (23.143) 3. Kenzie Lloyd, Quesnel (23.937) 

SUN: 1. Blake Greenlees, Pouce Coupe (22.398) 2. Emma Simmons, Pouce Coupe  (23.514) 3. Peighton Kiteley, Prince George (24.857)

Junior Team Roping:

SAT: 1. Charlee Farmer, Quesnel & Jason Nelson, Chetwynd (32.1)

SUN: 1. Pypre Kilgour, Dawson Creek/Blake Greenlees, Pouce Coupe (28.0)

Junior Bull Riding:

SAT: 1. Jonas Frizzi, Chetwynd (66)​​​​​​

SUN: 1. Jonas Frizzi, Chetwynd (61)